Privacy Policy

The data provided to Faic.eu at the time of registration and for the use of the website will be processed in compliance with the provisions of article 13 of the GDPR 679/2016 concerning the protection of personal data (“Privacy Code”) . Pursuant to Article 13 of the Privacy Code, Faic.eu informs the user of the following.

Data controller
Owner of the processing of personal data is the Municipality of Ancona – Piazza XXIV Maggio, 1 – I-60123 Ancona (I)
Nature of the data processed and purpose of the processing
The user’s data is collected and used exclusively for purposes directly connected and instrumental to sending communications, even periodic, via email containing reports of updates and initiatives of the owner and the use of the site itself.
Mandatory nature of the provision of data
The provision of the data requested at the time of registration for the purposes of sending communications, including periodic ones, via email containing reports of updates and initiatives of the Owner, as per section 2 above, is optional. Any refusal will make it impossible for the owner to send the aforementioned communications.
Data communication
The personal data of the user may be disclosed to specific subjects, appointed by the owner of the supply of services or necessary to send communications, including periodic, via email containing reports of updates and initiatives of the owner, as well as Faic.eu user data are not subject to disclosure.
Method of treatment
The data are collected electronically and processed through registration, consultation, communication, storage, cancellation, carried out mainly with the aid of electronic tools, ensuring the use of appropriate measures for the security of data processed and ensuring confidentiality of the same. In particular, the Owner declares that the data are protected against the risk of intrusion and unauthorized access and that security measures have been adopted to guarantee the integrity and availability of data as well as the protection of the areas and premises relevant for of their custody and accessibility.
Personal data will be processed by collaborators and / or employees of the Data Controller as managers or processors, within the scope of their respective functions and in accordance with the instructions given by the Data Controller. The Data Controller guarantees the highest level of security in the management of user data.
Rights of the interested party
Pursuant to Article 7 of the Privacy Code, the user has the right to obtain, at any time, confirmation of the existence of data concerning him and the purposes for which they are used. You also have the right to request the updating or correction, deletion or blocking of data and to object, in whole or in part, to their processing. To exercise the above rights, as well as to receive information about the subjects where the data are stored or to which the data are communicated or on the subjects who, as managers or agents, can learn about your data, the user may contact the Data Controller or the Internal Data Processor.
Article. 7. of the legislative decree 196/2003 provides:
Right of access to personal data and other rights.

– The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

– The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identification details of the Data Controller, of the data processors and of the designated representative pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
– The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

 

– The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, as well as pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
To exercise the above rights, as well as to receive information about the subjects to whom the data are stored or to which the data are communicated or to the subjects who, as managers or agents, can become aware of your data.
Duration of treatment
The processing will have a duration not exceeding that required to send communications, even periodic, via email containing reports of updates and initiatives of the Data Controller for which the data were collected.

Cookies Policy

This site uses cookies to offer you a better user experience and to improve our web pages and services. A cookie is a piece of data that is transferred from a web server to your browser or hardware when you visit a website. If your browser is set to accept cookies, they will be stored in your browser or hardware until the end of the their storage time or until you delete them yourself. Below we explain the cookies used on our web pages and why they are used. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site. The session cookies used on this site allow, for example, searches on the site, with filtering of results and are necessary to offer results for which the site is consulted and do not allow the acquisition of the user’s personal identification data.

Cookies

Description

Name and expiration date

Acceptance of site cookies.

This cookie is used to check if you have approved the cookie information that appears the first time you visit our site.

cookiescriptaccept = 1 year

A number of cookies with different expiration dates.

Facebook Pixel

We use Facebook pixels to obtain statistics on our Facebook ads.
More information on
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

Read the data protection policy.

of Facebook for more information.

Google Analytics

Our site uses Google Analytics by Google, Inc.,
a service offers statistics for measuring and analyzing the site’s performance, through the use of cookies.
To consult the privacy policy of the Google Analytics service,
visit the page http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

The main cookie used by Google Analytics is “__ga”.

For a complete list of cookies that can be used, visit the following page https://developers.google.com/….

Warning:
You can set your browser to allow cookies or not through your browser settings. You can read more information on how to do this and find more information about cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org.

Instructions on how to disable cookies on the main navigation browsers:

Microsoft Internet Explorer
Click the ‘Tools’ icon in the upper right corner and select ‘Internet Options’. In the pop up window, select ‘Privacy’. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.
Google Chrome
Click the wrench in the upper right corner and select ‘Settings’. At this point, select ‘Show advanced settings’ (“Under the hood'”) and change the ‘Privacy’ settings.
Mozilla Firefox
From the drop-down menu in the upper left corner, select ‘Options’. In the pop up window, select ‘Privacy’. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.
Safari
From the drop-down setting menu in the upper right corner, select ‘Preferences’. Select ‘Security’ and here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.
Other browsers
If you use other types of browsers for navigation, please refer to the respective browser setting guides.

Useful links:

Cookies: www.youronlinechoices.com.
Disabiliatare Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
Privacy policy Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
Privacy policy Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

Contacts

Requests should be addressed:
– by e-mail at: faic@comune.ancona.it
– or by post, to: F.A.I.C. SECRETARIAT – Forum delle Città dell’Adriatico e dello Ionio – c/o Comune di Ancona – Piazza XXIV Maggio, 1 – I-60123 Ancona (I)

Your privacy is very important to us

We and our partners store and / or access information on a device, such as unique IDs in cookies for processing personal data. You can accept or manage your choices by clicking below, including your right to object in case of use of legitimate interests, or at any time on the privacy policy page. These choices will be reported to our partners and will not affect your browsing data.

Privacy Settings saved!
My Preferences

When you visit a website, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mainly in the form of cookies. Check your personal cookie services here.

Analytical cookies are used to understand how visitors interact with the website. These cookies help provide information on metrics the number of visitors, bounce rate, traffic source, etc.

The _ga cookie, installed by Google Analytics, calculates visitor, session and campaign data and also keeps track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognize unique visitors. Duration: 2 years

Installed by Google Analytics, _gid cookie stores information on how visitors use a website, while also creating an analytics report of the website's performance. Some of the data that are collected include the number of visitors, their source, and the pages they visit anonymously. Duration: 1 day

Set by Google to distinguish users. Duration: 1 minute

Deactivate all Services
Accept all Services